Seneca Sting Hall of Fame

1984-85
Angela James (Women's Hockey)

1985-86
Robyn Quigley (Women's Basketball)
Bill Taylor (Men's Hockey)
Bill Froelich (Men's Soccer)
Lee-Anne Quinne (Women's Softball/Women's Hockey)

1986-87
Brian Walwyn (Men's Soccer)

1987-88
Alan Hughes (Men's Soccer)
Doug Schoneveld (Men's Hockey)
Giancarlo Morrone (Men's Hockey)
Kathron Clunies (Women's Volleyball)
Kathy Chepelsky (Women's Softball)

1988-89
Chris Walsh (Badminton)
Gabe Rapini (Men's Golf)
John Styrna (Men's Soccer)
Sue Marinucci (Women's Volleyball/Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer/Women's Softball)

1989-90
Angelitta Elliot (Women's Basketball)
Dan Wood (Men's Soccer)
David Lowe (Men's Tennis)
Devon Stewart (Men's Basketball)
Hilary Watson (Women's Basketball)
Lorna Fitzpatrick (Women's Softball/Women's Soccer)
Janet Carss (Women's Volleyball)
Regjean Sequin (Men's Hockey)
Venessa Applewhaite (Women's Volleyball)

1991-92
Donna Lucanie (Women's Volleyball)
Lina Gulgietti (Women's Soccer)
Lucrishua Grant (Women's Basketball)
Tammy Hutchins (Women's Softball)
Monik Verheyen (Women's Softball)
Renata Ratnik (Women's Volleyball)
Wayne Gibson (Men's Basketball)

1992-93
Andrew Mathieson (Badminton)
Avery Brevett (Women's Volleyball)
Lee Trempe (Coach - Women's Hockey)
Gord Williamson (Coach - Women's Volleyball)
Tony Laferrara (Coach - Men's Soccer)
Nick Harbaruk (Coach - Men's Hockey)

1993-94
Carrie Lanning (Women's Hockey/Women's Softball)
Del Gosse (Men's Hockey)
John Cruickshank (Administrative)

1994-95
Marcus Kuuter (Men's Curling)
Wendy Brooks (Women's Skiing)
Mary Zettle (Administrative)

1995-96
Debora Robinson (Women's Soccer)
Fitzroy Crooks (Men's Soccer)
Marcy Skribe (Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer)
Mike Kaytar (Badminton)
Sandra Irvine (Women's Volleyball)
Stephanie Parsons (Women's Soccer)
Tim Shier (Men's Soccer/Men's Skiing)
Tom Jack (Men's Hockey)

1996-97
Tara Mowder (Women's Softball)

1997-98
Anita Robinson (Women's Basketball)
Jeff Kilb (Men's Hockey)
Liesa Ratz (Women's Basketball)

1998-99
Jessica Dell (Women's Volleyball)
Kenneth Lem (Badminton)
Natasha Owen (Women's Basketball)
Sara Weightman (Women's Skiing)
Teresa Tsang (Badminton)

1999-00
Colin March (Men's Hockey)
Debbie Wadsworth (Women's Softball)
Joel Julien (Men's Hockey)
Jim Rennie (Coach - Men's Hockey)
Sheri Cordina (Women's Curling)
Sue Mileva (Badminton)
Tayshalee Wellington (Women's Basketball)

2000-01
Jan Song (Badminton)

2001-02
Geraldine Heaney (Women's Hockey)
Robb Wismer (Men's Hockey)
Vicki Lee (Badminton)

2002-03
Calvin Tai (Badminton)
Dave Ashwood (Men's Rugby)
Matthew Allard (Badminton)
Ron Boranprasit (Men's Volleyball)

2003-04
Bradley Murrell (Men's Rugby)
Margaret Masuka (Women's Basketball)
Aisha Croxen (Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer)

2004-05
Arthur Krawczyk (Men's Rugby)
Britton Bureyko (Women's Skiing)
Greg Hyde (Men's Basketball)
Matt Walker (Men's Rugby)

2005-06
Andrew Black (Men's Basketball)
Brett Dailey (Men's Volleyball/Men's Basketball)
Chris Langford (Men's Rugby)
Eric Hannah (Men's Rugby)
Heather Elchuk (Women's Basketball)
Heather Stephens (Women's Soccer)
Krystal Dutkowski (Women's Volleyball)
Melissa Morden (Women's Volleyball)
Mike Barfield (Men's Curling)
Natasha Thombs (Women's Basketball)
Stephanie Ozog (Women's Softball)

2006-07
Josie Naccarato (Women's Volleyball)
Rosicka Sulatycki (Coach - Women's Volleyball)
Frank Sulatycki (Coach - Women's Volleyball)
Marc Mitrowski (Men's Skiing)

2007-08
Rebecca Cunningham (Women's Softball)
Ashley Docking (Women's Basketball/Women's Soccer)
Amily Lau (Badminton)
David Trinh (Badminton)

2008-09
J.R. Sapienza (Men's Volleyball)

2009-10
Brian Archibald (Men's Volleyball)
Clare Weisser (Women's Volleyball)

2010-11
Candy Fung (Badminton)
Evan Minshall (Men's Volleyball)
Heather Scrivens (Women's Softball/Women's Volleyball)
Jason Hernandez (Men's Volleyball)
Meg Hopkins (Badminton)
Vadim Halimov (Men's Basketball)

2011-12
Kailen Murphy (Men's Soccer)
Matt Raguseo (Men's Rugby)
Peter Christian (Men's Volleyball)
Samantha Evans (Women's Basketball)
Sanjay Ashokkumar (Badminton)
Tamara Nembhard (Women's Basketball)

2012-13
Katelyn Carey (Women's Rugby)
Predrag Gajic (Men's Volleyball)
Samantha Braithwaite (Cross Country Running)

2013-14
Carol Dela Cerna (Badminton)
Clare Weisser (Women's Volleyball)
Jimin Jung (Badminton)
Katelyn Carey (Women's Rugby)
Stephanie Braithwaite (Cross Country Running)

2014-15
Felix Adjei (Men's Basketball)
Jordan Darlington (Men's Volleyball)
Tina O'Donnell (Women's Volleyball)
Jennifer Wedlock (Women's Rugby)
Hilda Chmait (Women's Soccer)

2015-16
Ian Blundy (Administration)
Rick Finlay (Women's Softball)
Shane Timms (Men’s Volleyball)

2016-17
Yan Zhou (Badminton)                 
Rachel Nham (Badminton)                 
Jamie Smith (Women's Soccer)