Seneca Sting Awards

President's Trophy - Male Athelete of the Year

2016-17 - Vinson Wong (Badminton), Nicky Aung (Badmintong)
2015-16 - Wenchao Shi (Badminton)
2014-15 - Felix Adjei (Basketball)
2013-14 - Jimmy Jung (Badminton), Tommy Cheung (Badminton)
2012-13 - Mitchel Kennedy (Golf), Felix Adjei (Basketball)
2011-12 - Matt Ragusso (Rugby)
2010-11 - Kailen Murphy (Soccer)
2009-10 - Brian Archibald (Volleyball)
2008-09 - J.R. Sapienza (Volleyball)
2007-08 - David Prentice (Rugby)
2006-07 - David Trinh (Badminton)
2005-06 - Eric Hannah (Rugby), Brett Dailey 
2004-05 - Bradley Murrell (Rugby)
2003-04 - Greg Hyde (Volleyball)
2002-03 - Ron Boranprasit
2001-02 - Chad Ropchan
2000-01 - Kanitha Boranprasit
1999-00 - Rob Wismer
1998-99 - Chris Coburn
1997-98 - Jeff Kilb
1996-97 - Jeff Kilb
1995-96 - Mike Kaytar
1994-95 - Gavin McKnight
1993-94 - Del Grosse
1992-93 - Andrew White
1991-92 - Andrew Mathieson
1990-91 - Anthony Marshall
1989-90 - David Lowe
1988-89 - Chris Walsh
1987-88 - Alan Hughes
1986-87 - David Smith
1985-86 - Billy Pagonis
1984-85 - Jeff Bell
1983-84 - D.J. Meloff
1982-83 - Adriano Cremonese
1981-82 - James Macdonald
1980-81 - Andy Lawrence
1979-80 - Gary David
1978-79 - Dave Jones
1977-78 - Rick Lostracco
1976-77 - John Melchiori
1975-76 - Phil Shute
1974-75 - Gary Rodgers

President's Trophy - Female Athlete of the Year

2016-17 - Yan Zhou (Badminton)
2015-16 - Stephanie VanHuyse (Curling)
2014-15 - Suzy Yan (Badminton), Yan Zhou (Badminton)
2013-14 - Carol De La Cerna (Badminton)
2012-13 - Carol De La Cerna (Badminton)
2011-12 - Samantha Evans (Basketball)
2010-11 - Sabrina Henry (Soccer)
2009-10 - Rebecca Cunningham (Softball)
2008-09 - 
2007-08 - Ashley Docking (Basketball/Soccer)
2006-07 - Natasha Thombs (Basketball)
2005-06 - Heather Elchuk (Basketball), Natasha Thombs (Basketball)
2004-05 - Stephanie Ozog (Fastball)
2003-04 - Britton Bureyko, Sandra Wright
2002-03 - Margaret Masuka (Basketball)
2001-02 - Bo Ping (Vicky) Lee
2000-01 - Jan Song
1999-00 - Sue Mileva
1998-99 - Sue Mileva
1997-98 - Jessica Dell, Sue Mileva
1996-97 - Teresa Tsang, Jan Song
1995-96 - Marcy Skribe
1994-95 - Sandra Irvine
1993-94 - Marcy Skribe
1992-93 - Avery Brevett
1991-92 - Renata Ratnick
1990-91 - Cindy Noye
1989-90 - Vanessa Applewhaite
1988-89 - Sue Marinucci
1987-88 - Kathy Chepelsky
1986-87 - Kathran Clunies
1985-86 - Lee-Anne Quinn
1984-85 - Angela James
1983-84 - Angela James
1982-83 - Bard Adair
1981-82 - Sandra Normoyle
1980-81 - Cathy Stockman
1979-80 - Patti Rumley
1978-79 - Carol Gowans
1977-78 - Karen Moloney
1976-77 - Karen Rahn
1975-76 - Nina Nakani

Overall Rookie of the Year

2016-17 - Nicole Berardi (Women's Soccer), Melissa Cable (Women's Rugby), Khalil Miller (Men's Basketball)
2015-16 - Kendra Swan (Women's Soccer), Sidney Wilding (Men's Volleyball)
2014-15 - Francisco Mata (Men's Baseball), Jorell Miller (Men's Volleyball), Maria Novoa (Women's Golf)
2013-14 - Sarah Givens (Women's Basketball), Krysta Owczar (Women's Softball), Joey Bauco (Men's Soccer)
2012-13 - 
2011-12 - Jesse Lofthouse (Men's Rugby), Paige Smith (Women's Basketball)
2010-11 - 
2009-10 - Felix Adjei (Men's Basketball), Tamara Nembhard (Women's Basketball)
2008-09 - Clare Weisser (Women's Volleyball), Vadim Halimev
2007-08 - Danny Mudford, Whitney Hooker-Burt
2006-07 - Ryan Carrafiello, Rebecca Cunningham
2005-06 - Ashley Docking

Women's Sting 360

2016-17 - Sarah Donato, Sarah Givens

Men's Sting 360

2016-17 - Azam Mohammad

The Stephen E. Quinlan Merit Award

2016-17 - Jamie Smith
2015-16 - Sarah Givens
2014-15 - Angela Decarli
2013-14 - Clare Weisser
2012-13 - 
2011-12 - Justin Parsons
2010-11 - Jessica Chiu
2009-10 - Norman Hamilton
2008-09 - Brian Achibald
2007-08 - David Trinh
2006-07 - Heather Elchuk
2005-06 - May Chiu
2004-05 - Krystal Dutkowski
2003-04 - Fitzroy Christey
2002-03 - Jennifer Estey, Lori Campbell
2001-02 - Derek Walker
2000-01 - Jenny Gibson

Supreme Service Award

2016-17 - Hamid Najibullah
2015-16 - Alik Derderian
2014-15 - Fatema Rustom
2013-14 - Liana Tome
2012-13 - Alycia Cambell
2011-12 - Gabrielle Lima

The Mary Zettel Memorial Leadership Award

2016-17 - Lauren Watt

The Wayne Norrison Leadership Award

2016-17 - Gurpriya Kaur
2015-16 - Yuting Zhong
2014-15 - Moeez Ahmad
2013-14 - Mikhael Bobert
2012-13 - 
2011-12 - Katie Jones
2010-11 - Chad Mossop, Justin Franczuz
2009-10 - Angela Yabut
2008-09 - 
2007-08 - Jessica Breedon Codyre
2006-07 - Heather Stephens
2005-06 - Stephaine Ozog
2004-05 - Melissa Wiseman
Supreme Service Award
2015-16 - Alik Derderian
2014-15 - Fatema Rustom
2013-14 - Liana Tome
2012-13 - Alycia Cambell
2011-12 - Gabrielle Lima


The John Cruickshank Supreme Service Award

2016-17 - Darryl Gomes
2015-16 - 
2014-15 - Frank Hibbs
2006-07 - Ryan De Guzman
2005-06 - Chuck de Guzman
2004-05 - 
2003-04 - Mary Mancino
2002-03 - Bill Froelich
2001-02 - Doug Orr, Ian Blundy, Paul Girard, Joel Julien, Colin March, Mike Passailaigue
2000-01 - Anne McKinnon
1999-00 - 
1998-99 - 
1997-98 - 
1996-97 - 
1995-96 - Bonnie Bacvar
1994-95 - Frank + Rozika Sulatycki
1993-94 - Ian Blundy
1992-93 - Michael Depodesta
1991-92 - Carl Hartlieb
1990-91 - 
1989-90 - Linda Stapleton
1988-89 - Nancy Falls
1987-88 - Debbie Philip
1986-87 - Lee Trempe
1985-86 - Tony Laferrara
1984-85 - 
1983-84 - Gord Williamson
1982-83 - Mary Zettel
1981-82 - Bonnie Bacvar
1980-81 - Robert Rainford
1979-80 - Jim Rennie
1978-79 - Mary Zettel
1977-78 - Eleanor Hogg
1976-77 - Ted Montgomery
1975-76 - Lucie Favreau, Barb Spencer
1974-75 - Makolm Dyke
1973-74 - Brent Chaman
1972-73 - Sue Reid, Bill Chatwell
1971-72 - Rick Cluff

Hockey Most Valuable Player
2003-04 - Jarett Rooney
2002-03 - Dan Oshell
2001-02 - Aaron Rice
2000-01 - Rob Wismer
1999-00 - Rob Wismer
1998-99 - Chris Coburn
1997-98 - Chris Coburn
1996-97 - Jeff Kib
1995-96 - Tom Jck
1994-95 - Gavin McKnight
1993-94 - Del Gosse
1992-93 - Del Gosse
1991-92 - Del Gosse
1990-91 - Dave Carrie
1989-90 - Remo Tucci
1988-89 - 
1987-88 - 
1986-87 - G. Morrone
1985-86 - Drake Turcotte
1984-85 - Jeff Bell
1983-84 - Steve Guyatt
1982-83 - Bill Coville
1981-82 - Ralph Dominelli
1980-81 - Don Bonnal
1979-80 - Marc Doucet
1978-79 - Dave Jones
1977-78 - Bill Sheppard
1976-77 - 
1975-76 - Ike Makos
1974-75 - John Winder
1973-74 - Dave Durand
1972-73 - Dave Durand
1971-72 - D. Masters
1970-71 - C. Vandermey
1969-70 - Wayne Shallow
1968-69 - Wayne Shallow, Robin Walton